2021 Men’s Pennant Results – Scratch

Round 4

Drouin B 4 def Yallourn 3
Morwell 4½ def Drouin A 2½
Traralgon 3½ drew with Warragul 3½

ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
YallournDrouin B
Bill Williams4/3Darren Adams
Dylan Spence5/4Kevin Thorpe
Jacob HallSteve Bromly1up
Denis HicksShane Pallant1up
Darren HarrisPaul Capper3/2
Shannon BuhagiarNick Rowe1up
Whitney Hiriahi5/4Matt Guy
Team Result3Team Result4
ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
MorwellDrouin A
Lucas TownsRyan Hammond4/3
Peter Brown4/3Mark Allen
Jake Smith2upMike Santo
Matt Hurley1upMatt Long
Danny BullenSquareLeon CookSquare
Dale ReynoldsSquareRyan RadfordSquare
Scott ReynoldsSquareAndrew MelvilleSquare
Team ResultTeam Result
ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
TraralgonWarragul
Kelvin Moore8/7Lachlan Bambridge
Rod WareSquareBrad HamiltonSquare
Daniel Trease5/4Nic McQualter
Steve RenehanAlroy Manly6/5
Damien CooperRyan Percy5/4
Phil Denhouting1UpDean Bubeck
Trent HouriganHayden Smart4/3
Team ResultTeam Result

Round 3

Scratch Matches deferred till March 21 because of Covid lockdown

Round 2

Drouin A 4 def Yallourn 3
Warragul 4½ def Drouin B 2½
Morwell 5½ def Traralgon 1½

ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
YallournDrouin A
Paul AndrijcakRyan Hammond3/2
Dylan SpenceMark Allen1up
Bill Williams4/3Matt Long
Denis HicksMike Santo4/3
Josh HallLeon Cook4/3
Jacob Hall2upAndrew Melville
Ruebin Kincaid2/1Ryan Radford
Team Result34
ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
Drouin BWarragul
Jye Kruyer2upLachlan Banbridge
Kevin ThorpeSquareJackson CaddySquare
Steve BromleyNick McQualter3/1
Shane PallantAl Manley5/3
Paul CapperRyan Percy
Matt GuyDean Bubeck3/5
Shawn CoombsHayden Smart1up
Team Result
ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
MorwellTraralgon
Peter Brown4/3Kelvin Moore
Jake Smith8/7Rick Alexander
Matt Hurley6/5Jedd Murdoch
Chris TownsSquareDaniel TreaseSquare
Lucas TownsBarry Brand2/1
Dale Reynolds7/6James O'Rourke
Danny Bullen4/3Rod Gilham
Team Result

Round 1

Traralgon 5 def Drouin B 2
Morwell 7 def Yallourm 0
Warragul 5 def Drouin A 2

ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
YallournMorwell
Paul AndrijcakPeter Brown2/1
Dylan SpenceJake Smith2/1
Bill WilliamsMatt Hurley2/1
Rueben KincaidScott Reynolds2up
Shannon BuhagiarShane Anderson2up
Josh HallDanny Hurley6/4
Jacon HallChris Towns3/2
07
ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
TraralgonDrouin B
Rob GilhamJye Kruyer7/6
Tom Coulding2upRyan Radford
Rick Alexander2/1Shane Pallant
Kelvin Moore4/3Paul Capper
Daniel TreaseDarren Adams3/2
Steve Renahan5/4Matt Guy
Terent Hourigan5/4Troy Thomas
Team Result52
ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
WarragulDrouin A
Lachlan Banbridge8/7Kevin Thorpe
Jackson CaddyRyan Hammond9/7
Nick McWater5/4Mark Allen
Al Manley2/1Matt Long
Ryan Percy1upLeon Cook
Dean Bubeck4/3Andrew Melville
Ryan McCoskerMike Santo6/4
Team Result
52

%d bloggers like this: