2021 MEN’S PENNANT RESULTS – HANDICAP 2

Round 5

Drouin 3½ drew with Mirboo North 3½
Warragul 4½ def Deep Creek 2½
Traralgon 6 def Morwell 1
Garfield 6 def Trafalgar 1

Round 5 Played at Warragul
ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
DrouinMirboo North
Andy DentonDave Woodall3/2
Paul MatthewsSquareEthan WoodallSquare
Glen VanderligtRichie Taylor3/2
Matt Wilson5/3Josh Robbins
Graeme RawsonMatt Snell3/2
Sean Kelly2upSteve Beitz
Glen Robinson4/3Peter Wittaker
Team ResultTeam Result
ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
Deep CreekWarragul
Roger Parker3/2John Young
Noel BoydJacob Dudek2up
Steve NorthcottSquareMick O'NeillSquare
Joel RingMatt Wilson5/4
Shane Dehaan2upPhil Wilkin
Gordon EdwardsDave Pearce7/6
Michael BangerGlenn Farren4/3
Team Result
ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
MorwellTraralgon
Ken HowardMatt Coad7/5
Errol FlynRyan Bult4/2
Ian CharlesJamie Pilcher5/4
Tanner Higgins4/3Brad King
Damien O'BrienDarren Fletcher2/1
Neil WebbSpencer Price4/3
Jarryd PickettWill Hanrahan5/3
Team Result1Team Result6
ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
TrafalgarGarfield
Greg EvisonShane Male4/2
Tony Gray3/1Matt McCormack
Michael ParsonagePaul Renahan5/3
Graeme AyreHayden Newnham1up
Peter BurghardtBob Collins4/3
Anthony CunninghamJohn Hoare2up
Roy WhatmoughBrendon Pola4/3
Team Result1Team Result6

 

Round 4

Warragul 4 def Mirboo North 3
Traralgon 6½ def Trafalgar ½
Garfield 6 def Deep Creek 1
Morwell 4 def Drouin 3

ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
WarragulMirboo North
Tony Calpillo2upDave Woodall
John Young1upEthan Woodall
Warren BurcherRichie Taylor2/1
Matt Wilson8/6Paul Woodhall
Joshua FergussonConor Williams4/2
Rob Colworth-Wagner4/3Josh Robbins
Glenn FarrenLuke Gervash5/4
Team Result4Team Result3
ClubPlayerWinnerTraralgon
TrafalgarJamie Pilcher6/5
Mark HiriartRyan BultSquare
Mick LewisSquareBrad King2up
Richard ParsonageDarren Fletcher5/3
Peter BurghardtScott Henning5/4
Jeff GraySpencer Price8/6
Anthony CunninghamWill Hanrahan6/5
Roy WhatmoughTeam Result
Team Result½
ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
GarfieldDeep Creek
Evan Williams6/5Roger Parker
Curtis Duffy4/2Noel Boyd
Ross Mitchell5/4Steve Northcott
Paul Renehan3/2Shane Dehaan
Bob Collins4/2Michael Banger
John Hoare5/3Gordon Edwards
Brendon PolaLes Jones3/2
Team Result61
ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
DrouinMorwell
Andy Denton3/2Tony Oliver
Glen VanderligtKen Howard2/1
Shane DavidsonErrol Flyn10/8
Matt WilsonMark Chawner3/2
Graeme Rawson1upIan Charles
Sean Kelly1upDamien O'Brien
Geoff SearleNeil Webb4/3
34

Round 3

ALL contests halved and ALL matches squared because of Covid lockdown.

Round 2

Warragul 3½ Morwell 3½
Trafalgar 5 def Deep Creek 2
Drouin 4 def Traralgon 3
Mirboo North 4 def Garfield 3 – Result confirmed by M&P and GWG which upheld an appeal from Mirboo North in relation to Game 4.

ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
WarragulMorwell
Jacon DudekKev Howard1up
Warren ButcherSquareErrol FlynnSquare
Mick O'NeillIan Charles6/4
Phil WilkinTanner Giggins1up
Josh Fergusson8/7Damien O'Brien
Rob Cusworth-Warner3/2Neil Webb
Glen Farren5/3Jarryd Pickett
Team Result
ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
TrafalgarDeep Creek
Greg EvisionHarry Elyagie1up
Tony Gray4/2Neil Boyd
Mick Lewis6/5Stephen Northcott
Richard Parsonage5/4Clayton Inia
Peter BurghardtDamien Drake2/1
Anthony Cunningham7/5Michael Banger
Roy Whatmough2upGordon Edwards
Team Result52
ClubPlayerClubPlayerWinner
TraralgonDrouin
Jamie PilcherAndy Denton2/1
Brad KingPaul Matthews2/1
Ryan BultShane Davidson2/1
Darren Fletcher2/1Matt Wilson
Scott Henning1upGraeme Rawson
Spencer PriceSean Kelly3/1
Will Hanrahan4/2Geoff Searle
Team Result34
ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
GarfieldMirboo North
Curtis Duffy5/3Dave Woodall
Evan WilliamsEthan Woodall3/2
Ross Mitchell5/3Paul Woodall
Paul RenehanRichie Taylor1up
Hayden Newnham2/1Conor Williams
Dave WilliamsJosh Robbins5/3
Bobby CollinsSteve Beitz6/5
Team Result34

Round 1

Garfield 5½ def Drouin 1½
Warragul 5 def Trafalgar 2
Deep Creek 6 def Morwell 1
Traralgon 4½ def Mirboo North 2½

ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
DrouinGarfield
Andy Denton2upCurtis Duffy
Glen VanderlightPaul Renahan2/1
Paul MatthewsSquareDavid WilliamsSquare
Matt WilsonHayden Newnham3/2
Graeme RawsonBob Collins2up
Sean KellyJohn Hoare4/2
Geoff SearleBrendan Pola5/4
Team Result1.55.5
ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
WarragulTrafalgar
John Young44198Greg Evision
Jacob Dudek2upMick Lewis
Warren ButcherRichard Parsonage2/1
Phil Wilkin44198Graeme Ayre
Mick O'NeillPeter Burghardt1up
Joshua Ferguson44259Anthony Cunningham
Glen Farren44230Roy Whatmough
Team Result52
ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayer
Deep CreekMorwell
Noel Boyd2upErrol Flynn
Stephen Northcote6/3Kev Howard
Emerson InipIan Charles7/5
Shane Dehann3/2Damian O'Brien
Joel Ring1upTony Carolan
Michael Banger1upJarrad Pillett
Gordon Edwards4/2Ron Trewerik
Team Result61
ClubPlayerWinnerClubPlayerWinner
Mirboo NorthTraralgon
Dave WoodallMatt Coad2/1
Ethan WoodallJamie PilcherJamie Pilcher1up
Richard TaylorSquareBrad KingBrad KingSquare
Joshua Robbins1upDarren FletcherDarren Fletcher
Mark HeibergRyan BultRyan Bult2/1
Steve BeitzShane PriceShane Price7/5
Luke Gevrasi5/3Will HanrahanWill Hanrahan
Team Result2 ½ 4 ½

 

%d bloggers like this: