Scratch Division 2 Round 6 – played at Traralgon

  • Drouin 4 def Garfield 1
  • Trafalgar 5 def Morwell 0
Round 6 - Scratch Division 2     
GarfieldVDrouin
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Shane MaleSteve Bromby3/2
Pieter Van Der Horst
3/1Kevin Thorpe
Peter McNeishPaul Capper3/1
Harry MatthewsTroy Thoms4/3
Russell LoughridgeDarren Adams5/3
Drouin wins 4 to 1
TrafalgarVMorwell
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Stewart Clunning3/1Chris Doyle
Reno Borg1 upDaniel Dragon
Nic Blake3/1Tim Ford
Briwn Watchow4/2Gary Lalor
Peter Heatchcote2 upBrad Smith
Trafalgar wins 5 to 0

Round 5 – no matches

Scratch Division 2 Round 4 – played at Garfield

  • Trafalgar 3 def Drouin 2
  • Morwell 2½ halved with Garfield 2½
Round 4 - Scratch Division 2     
TrafalgarVGarfieldV
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Stewart ClunningShane Male4/3
Nic BlakePeter McNeish3/1
Reno Borg7/6Matt Skinner
Peter HeatchcotePieter Van Der Horst4/3
Brian Wattchow2/1Russell Loughridge
Garfield wins 3 to 2
DrouinMorwell
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Steve BrombyChris Doyle4/3
Kevin ThorpeBrad Smith
Paul Capper3/2Damien Smith
Nick Rowe6/5Daryl Gibson
Darren Adams9/7Errol Flynn
Drouin wins 3½ to 1½

Scratch Division 2 Round 3 – played at Morwell

  • Trafalgar 3 def Drouin 2
  • Morwell 2½ halved with Garfield 2½
Round 3 - Scratch Division 2     
TrafalgarVDrouin
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Stewart Clunning4/3Kevin Thorpe
Nic Blake2 upJye Kruyer
Reno Borg4/3Paul Capper
Peter HeatchcoteAndy Denton5/3
James HeywoodDarren Adams7/6
Trafalgar wins 3 to 2
GarfieldVMorwell
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Shane MaleScott Reynolds1 up
Peter McNeishPeter White1 up
Matt Skinner1 upGary Lalor
Pieter Van Der HorstBrad Smith
Russell Loughridge2 upChris Doyle
Match squared 2 ½ to 2 ½

Scratch Division 2 Round 2 – played at Trafalgar

  • Drouin def Garfield 4 to 1
  • Trafalgar def Morwell 5 to 0
Round 2 Scratch Division 2     
DrouinVGarfield
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Steve BrombyShane Male3/2
Kevin Thorpe1 upMatt Skinner
Paul Capper5/2Pieter Van Der Horst
Nick Rowe2/1Peter McNeish
Darren Adams4/3Russell Loughridge
Drouin Wins 4/1
MorwellVTrafalgar
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Jake Smith10Stewart Clunning26/4
Gary Lalor7Nic Blake25/4
Travis Tatlow9Reno Borg54/2
Shayne Anderson12Peter Heatchcote83/2
Chris Doyle12Brian Wattchow84/2
Trafalgar wins 5 to 0

Scratch Division 2 Round 1 – played at Mirboo North

  • Drouin def Morwell 3 to 2
  • Garfield def Trafalgar 5 to 0
Round 1 Scratch Division 2     
DrouinVMorwell
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Steve BrombyJake Smith`6/5
Kevin Thorpe2 upGary Lalor
Paul Capper5/4Travis Tatlow
Nick Rowe5/4Shayne Anderson
Troy ThomasChris Doyle3/2
Drouin wins 3 to 2
TrafalgarVGarfield
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Nic BlakeShane Male1 up
Luke BryantMatt Skinner2 up
John TabuteauPieter Van Der Horst5/4
Peter HeatchcotePeter McNeish5/4
Brian WattchowRussell Loughridge2/1
Garfield wins 5 to 0
%d bloggers like this: