2020 GWG MEN’S PENNANT RESULTS – SCRATCH DIVISION 1

 

Scratch Division 1 Round 7 – cancelled due to Covid 19

Click here for final results and ladders for season 2020.

Scratch Division 1 Round 6 – played at Moe

  • Drouin 4½ def Yallourn 2½
  • Traralgon 5 def Morwell 2
2020 Men's Pennant - Scratch Division 1     
Played at Moe
YallournVDrouin
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Reuben KincaidAndrew Melville6/5
Paul AndriczkRyan Hammond
Bill Williams5/4Mike Santo
Josh HallMatthew Long2 up
Darren HarrisMark Allen5/4
Jacob HallRyan Radford2/1
Dennis Hicks4/2Leon Cook
Drouin wins 4½ to 2½
TraralgonMorwell
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Dale ReynoldsPeter Brown4/2
Danny BullenJake Smith3/1
Rod WareChris Towns2/1
Kelvin MooreLucas Towns3/2
Barry BrandScott Reynolds2/1
John Simic5/4Shayne Anderson
Steven Renehan2 upTravis Tatlow
Traralgon wins 5 to 2

Round 5 – No Matches

Scratch Division 1 Round 4 – played at Drouin

  • Morwell 5 def Drouin 2
  • Yallourn 5 def Warragul 2
  • Traralgon bye
Drouin VMorwell  
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Ryan Hammond5/4Scott Reynolds
Matthew LongPeter Brown3/2
Andrew Melville2/1Chris Towns
Mark AllenLucas Towns3/2
Leon CookShayne Anderson2/1
Ryan RadfordTravis Tatlow3/2
Mike SantoDaniel Dragon1up
Morwell wins 5 to 2
YallournVWarragul
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Dylan Spence3/2Alan Manley
Bill WilliamsDean Bubeck2/1
Paul Andriczk3/2Ryan Percy
Reuben KincaidRyan Mcosker3/1
Josh Hall4/3Brad Hamilton
Jacob Hall3/2Travis Maher
Dennis Hicks4/3Mick West
Yallourn wins 5 to 2

Scratch Division 1 Round 3 – played at Yallourn

  • Drouin 5 def Warrugal 2
  • Traralgon 3½ halved with Yallourn 3½
  • Morwell bye
Drouin  Warragul  
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Ryan Hammond2/1Josh Deiter
Matthew Long3/2Alo Manley
Andrew Melville5/4Dean Bubeck
Mark Allen7/6Ryan Perry
Leon Cook1 upRyan Mcosker
Ryan RadfordBrad Hamilton1 up
Steve BromleyPaul Kennedy1 up
Drouin wins 5 to 2
TraralgonVYallourn
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Matt HurleyDylan Spence
Rod Ware5/2Bill Williams
Kelvin MoorePaul Andriczk4/3
Dale ReynoldsReuben Kincaid2/1
Stephen Renehan3/1Dennis Hicks
John SimicJosh Hall3/2
Danny Bullen2 upJacob Hall
Match squared 3 ½ 3 ½

Scratch Division 1 Round 2 – played at Morwell

  • Traralgon def Warragul 4½ to 2½
  • Morwell tied with Yallourn 3½ to 3½
  • Drouin bye
Round 2 Scratch Division 1     
MorwellVYallourn
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Shayne Anderson1 upReuben Kincaid
Travis TatlowPaul Andriczk4/3
Peter Brown5/4Dylan Spence
Chris TownsBill Williams
Jake Smith5/3Dennis Hicks
Scott ReynoldsJosh Hall1 up
Lucas TownsJacon Hill1 up
Match Tied 3½ each
TraralgonVWarragul
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Rod Ware4/3
Stephen Renehan4/3
Matt Hurley2/1
Danny Bullen3/2
Daniel Trease
Rick Alexander2 up
John Simic5/4
Traralgon wins 4 ½ / 2 ½

Round 1 – No Matches

%d bloggers like this: