Handicap Division 2 Round 6 – played at Traralgon

  • Drouin 3 def Morwell 2
  • Deep Creek 4½ def Yallourn ½
  • Morwell (1) 3 def Garfield 2
Round 6 - Handicap Division 2       
Played at Traralgon
MorwellVDrouin
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Matt Cunningham9Andy Denton52/1
A J Postlewaite9Paul Matthews88/6
Keven Howard12Matt Wilson125/4
Tony Oiver145/4Graham Rawson16
Ian Charles174/3Geoff Searle17
Drouin wins 3 to 2
Deep CreekYallournV
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Tim Sallai10Shannon Bahagiar4
Colin Crowe102/1Gerry Ypelaan9
John Hoare154/2Terry Best12
Bob Collins175/4Marc Gore18
Damian Drake203/2Stephen Horter22
Deep Creek wins 4½ to ½
Morwell 1VGarfield
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Jesse Hornibrook104/3Kevin McMillan7
Lachlan White10Richard Perry83/1
Bill Simpson15Ross Mitchell141 up
Erroll Flynn152/1Mick Gough14
Damien O'Brien173/1Paul Gough19
Morwell 1 wins 3 to 2

Handicap Division 2 Round 5 – played at Yallourn

  • Yallourn 5 def Trafalgar 0
  • Drouin 2½ squared Morwell (1) 2½
  • Garfield 3 def Deep Creek 2
Round 5 - Handicap Division 2       
YallournVTrafalgar
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Shnnon Bahagiar65/3Richard Parsonage17
Gerry Ypelaan122 upPeter Burghardtt19
Steven Haywood161 upBrian McKenzie21
Marc Gore193/2Bruce Speck21
Stephen Horter255/3Jeff Gray21
Yallourn wins 5 to 0
DrouinVMorwell 1V
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Andy Denton7Lachlan White132/1
Paul Matthews10Jesse Hornibrook14
Matt Wilson152/1Erroll Flynn18
Geoff Searle195/3Bill Simpson19
Graham Rawson19Damien O'Brien192/1
Match drawn 2½ to 2½
GarfieldVDeep Creek
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Kevin McMillan9Tim Sallai13
Richard Perry111 upJohn Hoare16
Geoff Hobson14Steve Northcote19
Ross Mitchell16Bob Collins204/2
Mick Gough172 upDamian Drake23
Garfield wins 3 to 2

Handicap Division 2 Round 4 – played at Garfield

  • Garfield 3½ def Yallourn 1½
  • Deep Creek 3 def Morwell 3
  • Drouin 3½ def Trafalgar 1½
Round 4 - Handicap Division 2       
GarfieldVYallourn
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Kevin McMillan72/1Daryl Hall5
Geoff Hobson122upGerry Ypelaan7
Ross Mitchell14Terry Best125/4
Mick Gough141upSteven Haywood14
Paul Gough19Stephen Horter22
Garfield wins 3½ to 1½
Deep CreekVMorwell
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Tim Sallai115/3Matt Cunningham10
John Hoare154/3A.J. Postlethwaite11
Steve Northcote16Kev Howard134/3
Bob Collins17Tony Oliver155/3
Damian Drake204/3Paul Gridley24
Deep Creek wins 4 to 3
DrouinVTrafalgar
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Paul Matthews96/4George Petkovic12
Matt Wilson132/1Richard Parsonage15
Nic Gorman15Peter Burghardtt173/1
Geoff Searle16Bruce Speck19
Graham Rawson172/1Roy Whatmough23
Drouin wins 3½ to 1½

Handicap Division 2 Round 3 – played at Morwell

  • Morwell 2½ halved with Garfield 2½
  • Yallourn 3 def Morwell (1) 2
  • Deep Creek 3½ def Trafalgar 1½
  • Drouin bye
RTound 3 - Handicap Division 2       
MorwellVGarfield
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Matt Cunningham11Kevin McMillan94/3
A.J. Postlethwaite12Richard Perry113/1
Tony Oliver174/3Geoff Hobson15
Ian Charles18Ross Mitchell17
Paul Gridley263/2Paul Gough21
Morwell 1VYallournV
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Glen Helmoth12Shannon Buhagiar65/4
Jesse Hornibrook137/6Aaron Murdocj7
Lachlan White14Gerry Ypelaan114/3
Errol Flyn176/5Steven Haywood15
Bill Simpson19Steve Horter252 up
Yallourn wins 3 to 2
TrafalgarVDeep Creek
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Richard Parsonage17Tim Sallai121 up
Graeme Ayre18Colin Crowe135/3
Peter Burghardtt19John Hoare16
Bruce Speck213/2Bob Collins19
Roy Whatmough25Damian Drake223/2
Deep Creek wins 3 ½ 1 ½

Handicap Division 2 Round 2 – played at Trafalgar

  • Deep Creek 3 def Morwell (1) 2
  • Drouin 3 def Yallourn 2
  • Morwell 3½ def Trafalgar 2½
Round 2 - Handicap Division 2       
YallournVDrouin
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Daryl Hall74/3Andy Denton8
Bill Estrada72/1Paul Matthews11
Gerry Ypelaan12Matt Wilson162/1
Steven Haywood17Geoff Searle194/3
tephen Horter26Graham Rawson192/1
Drouin wins 3 to 2
Morwell 1VDeep Creek
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Glen Helmoth132 upColin Crowe13
Jesse Hornibrook15Tim Sallai145/4
Erroll Flynn18John Hoare176/4
Damien O'Brien19Bob Collins207/5
Bill Simpson192/1Damian Drake23
Deep Creek wins 3 matches to 2
TrafalgarVMorwell
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Richard Parsonage17Daniel Dragon12/1
Graeme Ayre19Rob Defazio92 up
Peter Burghardtt204/3Brad Smith9
Bruce Speck22Damien Smith103/1
Roy Whatmough26A.J. Postlethwaite10
Morwell wins 3½ matches to 1½

Handicap Division 2 Round 1 – played at Mirboo North

  • Morwell (1) 4 def. Morwell 1
  • Garfield 3 def. Trafalgar 2
  • Deep Creek 3 def. Drouin 2
Round 1 - Handicap Division 2       
MorwellVMorwell 1
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Daniel Dragon1Laughlin White115/4
Rob Defazio9Jesse Hornibrook122 up
Brad Smith9Erroll Flynn142/1
Damien Smith105/3Damien O'Brien15
A.J. Postlethwaite10Bill Simpson167/6
Morwell 1 wins 4 to 1
GarfieldVTrafalgar
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Craig Hobson8Richard Parsonage144/2
Richard Perry82/1Graeme Ayre15
Geoff Hobson12Peter Burghardtt164/3
Mick Gough147/6Bruce Speck19
Paul Gough181 upRoya Whatmough22
Garfield wins 3 to 2
DrouinVDeep Creek
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Andy Denton58/6Tim Sallai11
Matt Wilson12John Hoare146/4
Graham Rawson153/1Steve Northcote16
Geoff Searle15Bob Collins163/2
Stuart Low16Damian Drake197/6
Deep Creek wins 3 to 2
%d bloggers like this: