Handicap Division 1 Round 3 – played at Yallourn

  • Churchill Monash 5 def Garfield 2
  • Warragul 4 def Deep Creek 2
  • Trafalgar 5 def Traralgon 2
  • Drouin 4 def Moe 3
Round 3 - Handicap Division 1     
Churchill / MonashVGarfield
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Maniaum Abdullah113/2Grant McLure5
Greg Beyer124/2Matt Vanderhorst6
Jamie Winters163/2Reece Rushwick7
Anthony Quinn174/3Ian Hopper8
Brandon Barnes196/5Bob Calderara13
Joe Tettman30Peter Bogart173/2
Johnny Butler33Peter Fedorenko186/3
Churchill/Monash wins 5 to 2
Deep CreekVWarragul
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Tym Davey3Tony Bickley85/4
Gavin Steele72/1Brett Thompson9
Troy Love7Tony Cardillo125/3
Darren Grayson107/6Mick Roberts16
Colin McMahon13Ben Stubbs186/4
Frankie Choi (11.5)142 upMatt Naus18
Doug Amos (12.8)14Jack Thomas125/4
Warragul wins 4 to 3
V
TrafalgarHandicapWinnerTraralgonHandicapWinner
Player:Player:
Bruce Aplin8Rick Alexander25/4
Garry Jansen101 upJedd Murdoch7
Noel Cornich122 upDamien Cooper9
Greg Everson111 upBen Gardiner10
Peter Hobson11James O'Rourke117/5
Anthony Cunningham135/4Dylan Loprese15
Chris Moody3/2Simon Petty19
DrouinMoeHandicap
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:9Winner
Glen Ward13Graeme Geibler132 up
Roger Boyle14Nick Syko162 up
Peter Daniel15Craig Rothwell172 up
Paul Lunt171 upJohn Harber17
Warren Cook194/3Steve Hibbs17
Matt Aly194/3Anthony Gauci18
Rod Armstrong241 upAnthony Colvin
Drouin wins 4 to 3

Handicap Division 1 Round 2 – played at Morwell

  • Moe def Morwell 4 to 3
  • Trafalgar def Garfield 4½ to 2½
  • Warragul def Churchill Monash 6 to 1
  • Drouin def Deep Creek 4½ to 2½
Round 2 Handicap Division 1     
TraralgonVMoe
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Damien Cooper94/2Pervez Kaaman3
Nathan Arnett9Nick Skicko101 up
Ben Gardiner10Craig Rothwell133/2
James O'Rourke106/5John Harber13
Dylan Loprese14Steve Hibbs141 up
Shane Duncan17Anthony Gauci151 up
Simon Petty197/6Anthony Colvin15
Moe Wins 4 to 3
TrafalgarGarfieldV
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Warrick Griggs9Grant McLure5
Mark Hiriart94/2Matt Vanderhorst6
Peter Moss10Reece Rushwick73/2
Anthony Moscato123/1Ian Hopper8
Phil Town13Bob Calderara13
George Petkovic13Peter Bogart17
Michael Lewis132/1Peter Fedorenko18
Trafalgar wins 4 ½ to 2 ½
WarragulVChurchill / Monash
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Brett Thompson86/5Peter Smart11
Travis Maher92/1Al Abdullah Maniaum11
Paul Potter111 upGreg Beyer11
Tony Cardillo112/1Dan Nichols16
Mick Roberts146/5Anthony Quinn16
Matt Naus17Brandon Barnes182 up
Jack Thomas171 upJason Barnes19
Warragul wins 6 to 1
Deep CreekVDrouin
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Tym Davey3Simon Appleby12
Harry Glyase72 upRoger Boyle14
Troy Love7Peter Daniel144/2
Gavin Steele8Paul Lunt163/1
Jacob Piccone9Warren Cook165/4
Darren Grayson95/4Andrew Anderson18
Frankie Chili13Matt Guy181 up
Drouin wins 4 ½ to 2 ½

Handicap Division 1 Round 1 – played at Warragul

  • Garfield def. Moe 4 ½ to 2 ½
  • Trafalgar def. Deep Creek  4 ½ to 2 ½
  • Traralgon def. Churchill – Monash 4 ½ to 2 ½
  • Warragul def. Drouin 5 to 2
Round 1 - Handicap Division 1     
GarfieldVMoe
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Grant McLure52/1Pervez Kaaman3
Matt Vanderhorst64/3Nick Skicko10
Reece Rushwick74/3Craig Rothwell13
Ian Hopper86/5John Harber13
Bob Calderara13Steve Hibbs14
Peter Bogart17Anthony Gauci152/1
Peter Fedorenko18Anthony Colvin152/1
Garfield wins 4 ½ to 2 ½
Deep CreekVTrafalgar
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Harry Elyasie5Mark Hrart62/1
Troy Love55/4Warrick Griggs 7
Darren Grayson7Peter Grima73/2
Colin Maclean10Garry Jansen7
Frankie Choi10Noel Cornish83/1
Doug Amos114/2Peter Moss8
Brian Webster17Michael Lewis113/1
Trafalgar win 4 ½ to 2 ½
TraralgonVChurchill / Monash
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Jedd Murdoch6Peter Smar85/4
Damien Cooper73/2Maniaum Abdullah9
Nathan Arnett71 upGreg Beyer9
Ben Gardiner8Dan Nichols14
James O'Rourke9Dave Byers165/3
Shane Duncan15Jason Barnes16
Simon Peat173/1Colin Thompson19
Traralgon wins 4 ½ to 2 ½
WarragulVDrouin
Player:HandicapWinnerPlayer:HandicapWinner
Tony Bickley6Ian Good101 up
Brett Thompson64/3Simon Appleby10
Travis Maher76/5Peter Daniel12
Paul Potter95/4Warren Cook13
Tony Cardillo93/2Paul Lunt13
Pat Johnson9Matt Guy164/2
Matt Naus154/2Andrew Anderson17
Warragul Wins 5 to 2
%d bloggers like this: